FAMOUS TATTOOS

Tyrann Mathieu’s Tattoos

No votes yet.
Please wait...

Full name: Tyrann Devine Mathieu
Nickname: Honey Badger
Born: May 13, 1992 in New Orleans, Louisiana
College: LSU Tigers football
Occupation: American football
Position: Safety
Team: San Francisco 49ers (2017–present)
Career highlights and awards: Pro Bowl (2015), 2× First-team All-Pro (2015, 2019), Second-team All-Pro (2019), PFWA All-Rookie Team (2013), Heisman Trophy finalist (2011), SEC champion (2011), Chuck Bednarik Award (2011), SEC Defensive Player of the Year (2011), Consensus All-American (2011), First-team All-SEC (2011)

Mathieu has several interesting tattoos on his body. On his right arm you will find roman date “XX-MMXI” (20-2011), Hindu Ganesha tattoo, Eye of Ra tattoo and an inscription “Forever Young”.

View this post on Instagram

THE NAME STILL ECHO.

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on




Moreover, he inked a Chinese guardian lion on his left shoulder.







View this post on Instagram

Remember the name. #themostinspirational

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on







View this post on Instagram

Whatever you do find I hope you don’t lose it.

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on







View this post on Instagram

READY FOR THE RUN.

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on







There is a long inscription on his right leg:
Seventh Ward
When you’re a star
you put god first
let you past guide
and your future determine…
TM7

View this post on Instagram

FACE OF THE CITY. #TheMostInspirational

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on




View this post on Instagram

RESETTING FOR PRIMETIME!!!!

A post shared by Tyrann Mathieu (@mathieu_era) on




Share Button
No votes yet.
Please wait...


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

twelve − 8 =