FAMOUS TATTOOS

Playboi Carti’s Tattoos

No votes yet.
Please wait...

Full name: Jordan Terrell Carter
Stage names: Playboi Carti, Sir Cartier, A$AP (ASAP) Carti
Born: September 13, 1996 in Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Occupation: rapper, singer, songwriter
Genres: hip-hop, mumble, rap, trap
Studio albums: Die Lit (2018)
Famous singles: Woke Up Like This, Magnolia

Carti has many small tattoos on his skin. He inked a butterfly and anarchy sign on his chest. On his stomach you will find a Mickey Mouse tattoo and a picture of crossed cross with the words “Bad Religion”. On his left arm Carti inked the HIM logo and a skull with a capital A on the forehead. His neck has tattoos like upside-down Playboy logo, a star and the word “lo$er”.
















Share Button
No votes yet.
Please wait...


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

17 − ten =