FAMOUS TATTOOS

Booboo Stewart’s Tattoos

Rating: 10.0/10. From 1 vote.
Please wait...
Share Button

Full name: Nils Allen “Booboo” Stewart Jr.
Nicknames: Booboo Stewart, Booboo Torrali
Born: January 21, 1994 in Beverly Hills, California, USA
Occupation: actror
Films: The Fifth Commandment, American Cowslip, The Twilight Saga, X-Men: Days of Future Past, The Last Survivors, He Never Died, Tales of Halloween, American Satan

An American actor Booboo Stewart has few, but eye-catching tattoos. He carries a face tattoo on his left shoulder, which is believed to be an image of Heath Ledger’s Joker. Close to it he has a pawprint tattoo. There is another one – a hieroglyphs tattoo – inked on the left part of his body. His life motto – „Still waters run deep” – is tattooed on his wrist. Another saying – „Bite Me Ranch” – with the numbers 14179 can be found on his left forearm.